Access Keys:

 
 
St Anne’s Primary School, 3 Rockend, Corkey, Ballymena

Calendar

September 2018 October 2018 November 2018
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
Mon 1
Breakfast Club (8 to 8.50am with Geraldine O'Boyle)
P1-2 Waiting Room (2 to 2.50pm with Niamh McGuckian)
Ulster GAA curricular hurling (1 to 3pm with Woody)
Irish Language After School Club (3 to 4pm with Marie Kinney)
Tue 2
Breakfast Club (8 to 8.50am with Geraldine O'Boyle)
P1-2 Waiting Room (2 to 2.50pm with Niamh McGuckian)
After school Art and Craft Club (3 to 4pm with Michelle Heggarty)
Wed 3
SCHOOL DEVELOPMENT DAY (closed for pupils)
P1-2 Waiting Room (2 to 2.50pm with Niamh McGuckian)
Thu 4
Breakfast Club (8 to 8.50am with Geraldine O'Boyle)
P1-2 Waiting Room (2 to 2.50pm with Niamh McGuckian)
After School Hurling Club (3 to 4pm with Miss Lynn)
Fri 5
Breakfast Club (8 to 8.50am with Geraldine O'Boyle)
Sat 6

Sun 7

Mon 8
Breakfast Club (8 to 8.50am with Geraldine O'Boyle)
P1-2 Waiting Room (2 to 2.50pm with Niamh McGuckian)
Ulster GAA curricular hurling (1 to 3pm with Woody)
Irish Language After School Club (3 to 4pm with Marie Kinney)
Tue 9
Breakfast Club (8 to 8.50am with Geraldine O'Boyle)
P1-2 Waiting Room (2 to 2.50pm with Niamh McGuckian)
After school Art and Craft Club (3 to 4pm with Michelle Heggarty)
Wed 10
Breakfast Club (8 to 8.50am with Geraldine O'Boyle)
P4-5 swimming (10.30 to 11.00am in JDLC)
P1-2 Waiting Room (2 to 2.50pm with Niamh McGuckian)
Cross Country Running Club (3 to 4pm with Mr Duffin)
Thu 11
Breakfast Club (8 to 8.50am with Geraldine O'Boyle)
P1-2 Waiting Room (2 to 2.50pm with Niamh McGuckian)
After School Hurling Club (3 to 4pm with Miss Lynn)
Fri 12
Breakfast Club (8 to 8.50am with Geraldine O'Boyle)
Sat 13

Sun 14

Mon 15
Breakfast Club (8 to 8.50am with Geraldine O'Boyle)
P1-2 Waiting Room (2 to 2.50pm with Niamh McGuckian)
Ulster GAA curricular hurling (1 to 3pm with Woody)
Irish Language After School Club (3 to 4pm with Marie Kinney)
Tue 16
Breakfast Club (8 to 8.50am with Geraldine O'Boyle)
P1-2 Waiting Room (2 to 2.50pm with Niamh McGuckian)
After school Art and Craft Club (3 to 4pm with Michelle Heggarty)
Wed 17
Breakfast Club (8 to 8.50am with Geraldine O'Boyle)
P4-5 swimming (10.30 to 11.00am in JDLC)
P1-2 Waiting Room (2 to 2.50pm with Niamh McGuckian)
Cross Country Running Club (3 to 4pm with Mr Duffin)
Thu 18
Breakfast Club (8 to 8.50am with Geraldine O'Boyle)
P1-2 Waiting Room (2 to 2.50pm with Niamh McGuckian)
After School Hurling Club (3 to 4pm with Miss Lynn)
Fri 19
Breakfast Club (8 to 8.50am with Geraldine O'Boyle)
Sat 20

Sun 21

Mon 22
Breakfast Club (8 to 8.50am with Geraldine O'Boyle)
P1-2 Waiting Room (2 to 2.50pm with Niamh McGuckian)
Ulster GAA curricular hurling (1 to 3pm with Woody)
Irish Language After School Club (3 to 4pm with Marie Kinney)
Tue 23
Breakfast Club (8 to 8.50am with Geraldine O'Boyle)
P1 to P6 parent-teacher meetings (school closed to pupils from 1pm, dinners served)
P1-2 Waiting Room (2 to 2.50pm with Niamh McGuckian)
Wed 24
Breakfast Club (8 to 8.50am with Geraldine O'Boyle)
P4-5 swimming (10.30 to 11.00am in JDLC)
P1 to P6 parent-teacher meetings (school closed to pupils from 1pm, dinners served)
P1-2 Waiting Room (2 to 2.50pm with Niamh McGuckian)
Thu 25
Breakfast Club (8 to 8.50am with Geraldine O'Boyle)
P1-2 Waiting Room (2 to 2.50pm with Niamh McGuckian)
After School Hurling Club (3 to 4pm with Miss Lynn)
Fri 26
Breakfast Club (8 to 8.50am with Geraldine O'Boyle)
Sat 27

Sun 28

Mon 29
Breakfast Club (8 to 8.50am with Geraldine O'Boyle)
P1-2 Waiting Room (2 to 2.50pm with Niamh McGuckian)
Ulster GAA curricular hurling (1 to 3pm with Woody)
Tue 30
HALF DAY (12PM FINISH: NO DINNERS)
Breakfast Club (8 to 8.50am with Geraldine O'Boyle)
P1-2 Waiting Room (2 to 2.50pm with Niamh McGuckian)
Wed 31
HALLOWE'EN BREAK
P1-2 Waiting Room (2 to 2.50pm with Niamh McGuckian)

Subscribe to the calendar
Download calendar